Alternator 2011-2014 Mustang Shelby 5.4L 5.8L 104210-2980 104210-2981 - 11656

Application +

Ford Mustang V8 5.4L 2011-2012
Ford Mustang V8 5.8L 2013-2014

Cross Reference +

Alternator Manufacturer / Factory Cross References
12 Volt, 150 Amp, Denso, S6 Pulley
Bosch Remanufactured AL7682X
Bosch Service Europe 0986UR6185
Denso 104210-2980, 104210-2981, TN104210-2980
Ford BR3T-10300-GA, BR3T-10300-GB, BR3Z-10346-B, BR3Z-10346-F
Lester 11656 / PIC# 290-059
Motorcraft GL-996, GL8856

Parts List +

Bearings 53514 54700
Brush Holder Assy 74909223
Cover - S.R.E. Frame 8490-9134
Plug 9801337
Pulley 79909174
Rectifier 77904213
Regulator 80904527

COVER- FORD 1 W015-101
6303-2RS C3 BEARING 1 W02X-11-1
6202 D2RS BEARING-15x35x13mm 1 W02X-20-1
BRUSH-5x7x15mm HP 2 W035-04A
RECT HONDA M8 1 W065-201
RECT HONDA M8 1 W065-201A
REG-11291 FORD AS-RC-LI 1 W085-299
PULLEY NUT-14x1.5mm 7mm 1 W110-29
B+ POST 8mm BACK 1 W115-179
B+ RETAINING NUT-8mm 25L 1 W115-185
BRG RETAINER SCREW 4x.18mm 4 W115-205
ROTOR BEARING COVER-TOP 1 W115-208
BRUSH HOLDER SCREW-M4x14 4 W115-44
WAVE WASHER RETAINING RING 1 W115-45
BEARING RETAINER-53mm OD 1 W115-51
BRUSH/RECT SCREW 4mm 1 W115-81
BRUSH HOLDER- 12V 1 W155-24
SLIP RING 1 W165-11
BSS, COM, LIN REG TESTER 12V 1 W550-02

Alternator 2011-2014 Mustang Shelby 5.4L 5.8L 104210-2980 104210-2981 - 11656

Feedback/ Comments/ Questions