Alternator 2013-2020 Ford Fusion 2.0 2.5 with 150 Amp Mitsubishi

Application +

Ford Fusion L4 2.0L 2013-2020
Ford Fusion L4 2.5L 2013-2020

Cross Reference +

Alternator Manufacturer and Factory Cross Reference #s
12 Volt, 150 Amp, Mitsubishi, SC4 Pulley
Bosch Remanufactured AL7694X Reman
Bosch Service Europe 0986UR6204 0-986-CR6-204
Ford DS7T-10300-HA, DS7Z-10346-H, DS7Z-10346-T, HU2Z10V346BYRM
Lester 11668 / PIC# 203-678
Mitsubishi A002TX2681, A002TX2681ZC, A2TX2681, A2TX2681ZC
Motorcraft GL-8681, GLV9132RM

Parts List +

Bearing 52312 54700
Decoupler Pulley 79033058
Insulator 92033315
Plug 9801337
Rectifier 77033175
Regulator & Brush Holder 80033177
Rotor 7003951
Stator 72038368


COM REGULATOR TESTER 1 VC-030A
6303-2RS C3 BEARING 1 W02X-11-1
B8-23D BEARING-8x23x14mm 1 W02X-50-1
BRUSH-5x8x24mm CLIP 2 W035-21
DCP PULLEY-11535 4GRV52 OE 1 W055-135N
RECT-11551 FOCUS 150A 1 W065-275
REG-11658 FLEX RVC 1 W085-382
LITENS DECOUPLER CAP-47.6mm 1 W112-30N
INT B+ INSULATOR-11231 INT 1 W115-229
SLIP RING-13.5mm, 23mm OD 1 W165-10
PULLEY TOOL KIT-CLUTCH DECOUPL 1 W19-18
BSS, COM, LIN REG TESTER 12V 1 W550-02

Alternator 2013-2020 Ford Fusion 2.0 2.5 with 150 Amp Mitsubishi

Feedback/ Comments/ Questions